Joomla TemplatesBest Web HostingBest Joomla Hosting
Coimbatore - Places
Banner
Coimbatore City Travel info Call Taxi in Coimbatore

Call Taxi in Coimbatore

( 40 Votes )

Coimbatore, a growing city in Tamil Nadu, famous for its industries, colleges, climate and people. Call taxi services has also grown along with the coimbatore city's travel needs. Coimbatore is expanding faster and the need for safe and faster travel within the city and to outskirts were met with introduction of call taxi services few years ago. The best and convinient way to travel to and from bus stands, railway stations, airport and to other places of interest in Coimbatore is by a call taxi. There are as many as 60-75 call taxi services available in the Coimbatore city and in its suburbs. Call taxi service is mostly available 24hrs within the city.

List of call taxi operators in Coimabatore and their telephone numbers are provided below.

Name of Call Taxi Operator Telephone and Mobile Numbers
Aasai Call Taxi 2233666, 2493333
Abi Call Taxi 2474747, 2575757
Annai Call Taxi 2333131
Aragara Call Taxi 2260777
Aroma Call Taxi 2477477
Bharathi Call Taxi 9842230411, 9842244101
Baby Call Taxi 2412818
Best Call Taxi 2555222
Capital Cool Car 2440555, 2454444, 2452626, 9894254444
Cheran Call Taxi 2481277, 2499292, 9842292920
City Call Taxi 2234455, 2234555, 2234343, 9443000000
Elite Call Taxi 2442444
Fast Call Taxi 2534646, 2537676
Ganapathy Call Taxi 2233441, 2233442
Gokul Call Taxi 9843987525
Jaishree Call Taxi 2323636, 2323737
JJ Call Taxi 2499999
Kannan Tours & Travels 2302280, 2301281
Karthika Call Taxi 2236600, 2234377
Kovai Call Taxi 2478787
Krishna Call Taxi 2237768, 9843210081
Maaruti Call Taxi 2524646, 2524747
Malar Call Taxi 2452454, 9842223191
Mani Call Taxi 2528282
Premier Call Taxi 2333901, 2333902
Power Call Taxi 9443550633
Qual Call Taxi 2447448, 9843113000
Sakthi Call Taxi 2454646, 2454747
Siruvani Call Taxi 2472626
Speed Call Taxi 9842229555, 9843011010,
Sri Andal Call Taxi 2233881, 2233885
SS Call Taxi 2599999, 2595858, 2647030
Staar Call Taxi 2495051, 2498990, 9842249000
Sun Express 2323334
Taxi taxi 40506070
Vignesh Call Taxi 9443049786
Vinayaka Call Taxi 2494949
VP Call Taxi 2526262
Yellow Cabs 5351122
 
Banner